Is Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor
  • coloring

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

OLLY Probiotic Immune Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies are a delicious way to support your immune system and digestive health. These gummies contain Bacillus Coagulans, a probiotic that safely reaches the digestive tract to provide a boost of good bacteria. With 1 billion active cultures per serving, these gummies help the healthy bacteria thrive, keeping your tummy and tract in great shape. People appreciate the unique potency and delicious taste of OLLY Probiotic Gummies, making them a popular choice for maintaining a healthy gut.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bacillus coagulans, other : glucose syrup, cane sugar, water, gelatin, citric acid, lactic acid, natural flavor, tartaric acid, coloring, from : curcumin

Check Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking