Is Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Tropical mango flavored beverage offers a bright, fruity aroma and smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; most users find it refreshing and convenient in a 20 fl oz resealable bottle for on‑the‑go, post‑exercise or warm‑weather sipping. Common reviewer notes mention pleasant mango taste but occasional sweetness or artificial aftertaste, widely available online.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical mango flavored beverage offers a bright, fruity aroma and smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; most users find it refreshing and convenient in a 20 fl oz resealable bottle for on‑the‑go, post‑exercise or warm‑weather sipping. Common reviewer notes mention pleasant mango taste but occasional sweetness or artificial aftertaste, widely available online.
Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Crystalline Fructose, Cane Sugar, Less Than 0,5% Of: Citric Acid, Potassium Phosphate And Calcium Lactate And Magnesium Lactate (Electrolyte Sources), Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (Alpha-tocopheryl Acetetate), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Lycopene And Ss-apo-8'-carotenal (Color)
Check Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


