Is vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Dragonfruit flavored beverage delivers a mildly sweet, tropical taste with a light, smooth mouthfeel and crisp finish; consumers commonly drink it on the go, during workouts, or with meals. Reviews note convenient bottle design and refreshing flavor, while some mention occasional artificial notes and varied sweetness preferences, packaging and availability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dragonfruit flavored beverage delivers a mildly sweet, tropical taste with a light, smooth mouthfeel and crisp finish; consumers commonly drink it on the go, during workouts, or with meals. Reviews note convenient bottle design and refreshing flavor, while some mention occasional artificial notes and varied sweetness preferences, packaging and availability.
Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Crystalline Fructose, Cane Sugar, Less Than 0,5% Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Dragonfruit Extract, Vegetable Juice (Color), Magnesium Lactate (Electrolyte), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Taurine, Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium Lactate (Electrolyte), Zinc Gluconate, Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Chromium Polynicotinate
Check vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


