Is Yogi Herbal Supplement, Caffeine Free, Blackberry Apple Cider, Digestive Awakening, Tea Bags Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • other organic blackberry flavor

other organic blackberry flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Yogi Herbal Supplement Caffeine Free Blackberry Apple Cider Digestive Awakening Tea Bags is a part of the Yogi tea brand, known for its 40 varieties of tea. This specific tea is designed with wellness support in mind, using ingredients that aim to enhance overall health. It is crafted to have a delicious taste while being caffeine-free, vegan, kosher, and gluten-free. Like all Yogi teas, it does not contain artificial flavors or sweeteners and is packaged in compostable bags. While there is no specific information about what people say about this particular tea, Yogi teas are generally loved for their taste and are considered healthy options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend Of Herbs: Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Powder, Organic Raspberry Leaf, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Blackberry, Other Organic Blackberry Flavor

Check Yogi Herbal Supplement, Caffeine Free, Blackberry Apple Cider, Digestive Awakening, Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Yogi Herbal Supplement, Caffeine Free, Blackberry Apple Cider, Digestive Awakening, Tea Bags is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast