Is CHOCO FUDGE COOKIE BITES, CHOCO FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whey protein concentrate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONKSWEET SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT), BUTTER, ALMOND FLOUR, ENGLISH WALNUT MEAL, NATURAL CACAO POWDER, EGG WHITE, NO ADDED SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATE (ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, STEVIA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, VITAMIN E.
Check CHOCO FUDGE COOKIE BITES, CHOCO FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCO FUDGE COOKIE BITES, CHOCO FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


