Is Choco Heim Choco Hazelnut Wafer Sticks Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • hazelnuts

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Refined Vegetable Fat (palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid), Sugar, Skim Milk Preparation (skim Milk Powder, Whey), Lactose, Whey, Fat Powder (cream, Lactose, Whey), Hazelnuts, Milk Crumb (whey), Fructooligosaccharide, Isomalt, Soy Flour, Cocoa Powder, Shortening (palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Beta-carotene (color)), Refined Vegetable Fat (palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Dextrin, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Guar Gum, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Protease, Artificial Flavors. Contain Wheat, Soy, Milk and Hazelnut.

Check Choco Heim Choco Hazelnut Wafer Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast