Is Choco Hoops & Mallows Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour(55%) (Whole Grain Wheat, Maize, Rice), Sugar, Water, Gelatine, Starch, Dextrose, Natural Flavourings, Colours (Curcumin, Betroot Red, Spiraling Extract)), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder(2.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dextrose, Salt, Emulsifier, (Rapseed Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Vitamin Mix (Cholecaciferol, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Nicotinamide, Pyridoxine Calcium-D-Pantothenate
Check Choco Hoops & Mallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco Hoops & Mallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Cado Avocado Frozen Dessert Choco Peanut Butter
Kellogg's, Choco Krispis Breakfast Cereal, 23.3 oz box
Choco Milk Chocolate Drink Mix, 14.1 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch


