Is Choco Hoops & Mallows Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Flour(55%) (Whole Grain Wheat, Maize, Rice), Sugar, Water, Gelatine, Starch, Dextrose, Natural Flavourings, Colours (Curcumin, Betroot Red, Spiraling Extract)), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder(2.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dextrose, Salt, Emulsifier, (Rapseed Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Vitamin Mix (Cholecaciferol, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Nicotinamide, Pyridoxine Calcium-D-Pantothenate
Check Choco Hoops & Mallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco Hoops & Mallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Cado Avocado Frozen Dessert Choco Peanut Butter
Kellogg's, Choco Krispis Breakfast Cereal, 23.3 oz box
Choco Milk Chocolate Drink Mix, 14.1 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch


