Is Choco krunchies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice, sugar, milk chocolate (6%) [sugar, cocoa mass, full cream milk powder, cocoa butter, whey powder (milk), skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring], fat reduced cocoa powder, calcium carbonate, dextrose monohydrate, salt, barley malt extract, flavourings, iron, niacin, pantothenic acid, thiamin, riboflavin, vitamin b6, folic acid, vitamin d, vitamin b12. nutrition typical v energy_ fat of which carbohy of which fibre protein salt allergy advice: for allergens, see highlighted ingredients. this pack *ri = refe these figu v suitable for vegetarians storage in store in a a dofore
Check Choco krunchies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco krunchies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Cado Avocado Frozen Dessert Choco Peanut Butter
Kellogg's, Choco Krispis Breakfast Cereal, 23.3 oz box
Choco Milk Chocolate Drink Mix, 14.1 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


