Is Choco Maker Bright White Vanilla Flavored Candy Wafers Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Soybean Oil. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Trace Amounts Of Peanuts Due To Common Processing Equipment.
Check Choco Maker Bright White Vanilla Flavored Candy Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco Maker Bright White Vanilla Flavored Candy Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SCHAR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA WAFERS, 4.4 OZ
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


