Is Choco max Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FARINE DE BLÉ ENRICHIE, SUCRE, MORCEAUX À SAVEUR DE VANILLE (SUCRE, HUILE DE PALME ET/OU HUILE DE PALMISTE, FARINE DE BLE ENRICHIE, BIOXYDE DE TITANE, AROME NATUREL, LÉCITHINE DE SOYA, SEL), HUILE DE CANOLA, FRUCTOSE, POUDRE DE CACAO, FILET À SAVEUR DE YOGOURT (SUCRE, HUILE DE PALMISTE MODIFIÉE, POUDRE DE YOGOURT [SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES MODIFIÉES), SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES, LECITHINE DE SOYA, ARÔME NATUREL), GLUCOSE, OEUF ENTIER LIQUIDE, BEURRE (LAIT), AMIDON DE MAÍS MODIFIÉ, GLYCÉRINE, MÉLANGE LIQUIDE DE JAUNES D'OEUFS, POUDRE À PÂTE, PURÉE DE POMMES, AROME NATUREL, MELANGE DE GOMMES (GOMME DE XANTHANE, GOMME DE CAROUBE, GOMME DE GUAR), SEL, LÉCITHINE DE SOYA, BICARBONATE DE SODIUM.
Check Choco max against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco max in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Chloraseptic Max Wild Berries Sore Throat Lozenges 15 ea
Pepsi Max Soda Cola Zero Calorie - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


