Is Choco max Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FARINE DE BLÉ ENRICHIE, SUCRE, MORCEAUX À SAVEUR DE VANILLE (SUCRE, HUILE DE PALME ET/OU HUILE DE PALMISTE, FARINE DE BLE ENRICHIE, BIOXYDE DE TITANE, AROME NATUREL, LÉCITHINE DE SOYA, SEL), HUILE DE CANOLA, FRUCTOSE, POUDRE DE CACAO, FILET À SAVEUR DE YOGOURT (SUCRE, HUILE DE PALMISTE MODIFIÉE, POUDRE DE YOGOURT [SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES MODIFIÉES), SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES, LECITHINE DE SOYA, ARÔME NATUREL), GLUCOSE, OEUF ENTIER LIQUIDE, BEURRE (LAIT), AMIDON DE MAÍS MODIFIÉ, GLYCÉRINE, MÉLANGE LIQUIDE DE JAUNES D'OEUFS, POUDRE À PÂTE, PURÉE DE POMMES, AROME NATUREL, MELANGE DE GOMMES (GOMME DE XANTHANE, GOMME DE CAROUBE, GOMME DE GUAR), SEL, LÉCITHINE DE SOYA, BICARBONATE DE SODIUM.
Check Choco max against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco max in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Chloraseptic Max Wild Berries Sore Throat Lozenges 15 ea
Pepsi Max Soda Cola Zero Calorie - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


