Is CHOCO MINT CHIP PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCO MINT CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fully hydrogenated coconut oil
fully hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCO CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), WHEY, NONFAT MILK, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check CHOCO MINT CHIP PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCO MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCO MINT CHIP PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCO MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


