Is Choco. Raisin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Non-fat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pgpr, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Raisins, Vegetable Oil, Palm, Water, Corn Syrup, Arabic Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid
Check Choco. Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco. Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Cybele's Oatmeal Raisin Cookies
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin
About this product
Candy · Bar


