Is CHOCODATE, CHOCO-DATE WITH ALMONDS ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- emulsifier soya lecithin
emulsifier soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATE, ALMOND, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), SKIMMED MILK POWDER (COW'S MILK), COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, EMULSIFIER SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN.
Check CHOCODATE, CHOCO-DATE WITH ALMONDS ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCODATE, CHOCO-DATE WITH ALMONDS ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Piece


