Is chocoholic crumbles Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips 7
chocolate chips 7
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Gluten), White Shortening N/H (Vegetable Oils), Caster Sugar, Rice Flour, Chocolate Chips 7.8% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Coca Butter, Emulsifier: Soya - Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring), Golden Syrup, Cocoa Powder 0.7%, Salt, Raising Agent: Bicarbonate of Soda. For allemens: see ingredients in bold
Check chocoholic crumbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocoholic crumbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Jimmy Dean Sausage Crumbles Hearty Turkey Fully Cooked - 9.6 Oz
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Feta Crumbles
About this product
Cookie · Piece


