Is chocoholic crumbles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Gluten), White Shortening N/H (Vegetable Oils), Caster Sugar, Rice Flour, Chocolate Chips 7.8% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Coca Butter, Emulsifier: Soya - Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring), Golden Syrup, Cocoa Powder 0.7%, Salt, Raising Agent: Bicarbonate of Soda. For allemens: see ingredients in bold
Check chocoholic crumbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocoholic crumbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Jimmy Dean Sausage Crumbles Hearty Turkey Fully Cooked - 9.6 Oz
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Feta Crumbles
About this product
Cookie · Piece


