Is chocoholic crumbles Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat flour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Gluten), White Shortening N/H (Vegetable Oils), Caster Sugar, Rice Flour, Chocolate Chips 7.8% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Coca Butter, Emulsifier: Soya - Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring), Golden Syrup, Cocoa Powder 0.7%, Salt, Raising Agent: Bicarbonate of Soda. For allemens: see ingredients in bold
Check chocoholic crumbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocoholic crumbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Jimmy Dean Sausage Crumbles Hearty Turkey Fully Cooked - 9.6 Oz
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
Follow Your Heart Dairy-Free Feta Crumbles
About this product
Cookie · Piece


