Is Chocoladorro 103 g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • from milk
  • whey powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • cream powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk fat

from milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel) In Varying Proportions, Cocoa Powder With Reduced Fat Content, Milk Fat, Stabiliser: E492, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya) And E476, Flavour), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content, Cream Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Flavours, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Dextrose, Humectant: Sorbitols, Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 43%, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Product May Contain Peanuts And Other Nuts, Egg Yolks And Gluten

Check Chocoladorro 103 g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go