Is Chocolat Cherry Blossom Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup), Modified palm oil and modified vegetable oil (shea, sunflower, and/or safflower), Modified palm kernel oil, Modified milk ingredients, Unsweetened chocolate, Peanuts, Coconut, Maraschino cherries, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Natural and artificial flavours, Citric acid, Acetic acid, Glycerin, Invertase, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate, Polyglycerol polyricinoleate, Sodium metabisulphite, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Calcium carbonate, Calcium chloride, Brilliant Blue FCF. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Sulphites.

Check Chocolat Cherry Blossom against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go