Is chocolat chew Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Banana Pulp, Gelling Agent (Gelatine), Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Butterfat, Milk Protein, Emulsifier (Soya-lecithin), Food Extract (Safflower), Flavourings, Minimum Solids In The Chocolate: Cocoa: 48%, May Contain Gluten, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Product Of Switzerland
Check chocolat chew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolat chew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


