Is Chocolat et noisette Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut oil
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice cream: Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugar, Liquid egg yolk, Cocoa, Natural flavour. Coating: Häagen-Dazs milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Coconut oil, Hazelnuts, Soybean oil, Crunch pieces (wheat flour, sugar, soybean oil, salt, soy lecithin).
Check Chocolat et noisette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolat et noisette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


