Is Chocolat Frey Chocobloc Milk Miniature Bars 5.3 Ounce Stand-Up Carton, Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate Bars w/ a Honey Nougat Center Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Dried Egg White
Check Chocolat Frey Chocobloc Milk Miniature Bars 5.3 Ounce Stand-Up Carton, Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate Bars w/ a Honey Nougat Center against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolat Frey Chocobloc Milk Miniature Bars 5.3 Ounce Stand-Up Carton, Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate Bars w/ a Honey Nougat Center in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BARS, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Chocolat Frey Chocobloc Milk Miniature Bars 5.3 Ounce Stand-Up Carton, Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate Bars w/ a Honey Nougat Center is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


