Is Chocolat Frey Milk Chocolate Miniatures - 5 Ounces per Carton, Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor)
Check Chocolat Frey Milk Chocolate Miniatures - 5 Ounces per Carton, Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolat Frey Milk Chocolate Miniatures - 5 Ounces per Carton, Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Chocolat Frey Milk Chocolate Miniatures - 5 Ounces per Carton, Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


