Is Chocolat Lindor Hazelnut Lindt (100G) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • coconut

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts , Lactose (From Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract Gluten), Artificial Flavourings (Vanillin, Caramel), May Contain Almonds And Other Nuts, Contains Added Flavours (Artificial: Vanillin, Caramel), Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 31% Min, Milk Solids: 20% Min, Nutritional Information Per 100G: Energy:

Check Chocolat Lindor Hazelnut Lindt (100G) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go