Is Chocolat meanut pretzel bar Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
- monocalcium phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (soy protein isolate, vegetable glycerin, polydextrose, palm kernel oil and palm oil, gelatin, whey protein isolate, contains 2% or less of the following: maltitol, corn starch, guar gum, soy flour, salt, tapioca starch, sesame seeds, natural flavors, contains peanuts and sesame), milk protein, soluble corn fiber, rice syrup, sucralose, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch), sugar, yeast.
Check Chocolat meanut pretzel bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolat meanut pretzel bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


