Is Chocolat noir 72% truffé de pépites de sirop d'érable Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pâte de cacao, sucre, beurre de cacao, sirop d'érable pur cristallisé, lécithine de soja, vanille naturelle. PEUT CONTENIR DU LAIT ET/OU DES NOIX.
Check Chocolat noir 72% truffé de pépites de sirop d'érable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolat noir 72% truffé de pépites de sirop d'érable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


