Is Chocolat Quality Street Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- hazefllftsjatiflhey powderv driedsafmmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk oatydlate sugar
hazefllftsjatiflhey powderv driedsafmmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wlkthdcolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Driedwhdlemilk, Cocoa Mass Lattoseaproteins From Wheymhey Powder, Emulsifier Soya Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk Oatydlate Sugar, Cocoa Massibutterfatt Cocoa Butter, Emeiiibpfdiwejetable Fat, Coconut, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Hazefllftsjatiflhey Powderv Driedsafmmed Milk, Strawberries, Cocoa Mass, Ernulsifiers (E471 Soya Lacticacidtciti:ic Acid, Gelling Agent (Pectin)
Check Chocolat Quality Street against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolat Quality Street in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Mission Tortillas Flour Street Tacos Bag 12 Count - 11 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


