Is Chocolat Quality Street Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wlkthdcolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Driedwhdlemilk, Cocoa Mass Lattoseaproteins From Wheymhey Powder, Emulsifier Soya Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk Oatydlate Sugar, Cocoa Massibutterfatt Cocoa Butter, Emeiiibpfdiwejetable Fat, Coconut, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Hazefllftsjatiflhey Powderv Driedsafmmed Milk, Strawberries, Cocoa Mass, Ernulsifiers (E471 Soya Lacticacidtciti:ic Acid, Gelling Agent (Pectin)

Check Chocolat Quality Street against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go