Is Chocolat Quality Street Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- hazefllftsjatiflhey powderv driedsafmmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk oatydlate sugar
hazefllftsjatiflhey powderv driedsafmmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wlkthdcolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Driedwhdlemilk, Cocoa Mass Lattoseaproteins From Wheymhey Powder, Emulsifier Soya Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk Oatydlate Sugar, Cocoa Massibutterfatt Cocoa Butter, Emeiiibpfdiwejetable Fat, Coconut, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Hazefllftsjatiflhey Powderv Driedsafmmed Milk, Strawberries, Cocoa Mass, Ernulsifiers (E471 Soya Lacticacidtciti:ic Acid, Gelling Agent (Pectin)
Check Chocolat Quality Street against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolat Quality Street in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


