Is CHOCOLAT STELLA, COCONUT NECTAR CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA MASS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK POWDER 10% (COCONUT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN), ORGANIC GROUND COCONUT FLAKES 10%, ORGANIC VANILLA PODS. COCOA: 54% MIN. (CHOCOLATE).

Check CHOCOLAT STELLA, COCONUT NECTAR CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRichNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping