Is Chocolat Stella Vegan Dark - Hazelnut Nectar, 100 G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic hazelnut croquant
  • organic hazelnuts

organic hazelnut croquant

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Hazelnut Croquant (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Hazelnuts), Inulin, Organic Vanilla Pod

Check Chocolat Stella Vegan Dark - Hazelnut Nectar, 100 G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolat Stella Vegan Dark - Hazelnut Nectar, 100 G is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping