Is Chocolat Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- may made in fabrique au canada www chocolate egg creme eggsquisites o creme from domestic
may made in fabrique au canada www chocolate egg creme eggsquisites o creme from domestic
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, salt vanilla flavour, contains: milk soy, may made in fabriqué au canada www chocolate egg creme eggsquisites o crème from domestic and imported ingredients à partir d'ingrédients canadiens et importés
Check Chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking


