Is CHOCOLATE 1% LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lowfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check CHOCOLATE 1% LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE 1% LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE 1% LOWFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


