Is CHOCOLATE 12 NUTRITIONAL SHAKES HUNGER SAVVY, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN OIL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, SOY FIBER, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, SALT, COPPER SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check CHOCOLATE 12 NUTRITIONAL SHAKES HUNGER SAVVY, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE 12 NUTRITIONAL SHAKES HUNGER SAVVY, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


