Is CHOCOLATE 3 ORGANIC FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- pasteurized cream
- whipping cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR*, ALMOND FLOUR*, WHIPPING CREAM*, CAGE FREE EGGS*, DARK CHOCOLATE* (COCOA MASS 56.4%*, COCONUT BLOSSOM SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*), GROUND COCOA BEANS*, BUTTER* (PASTEURIZED CREAM*), COCOA POWDER*.
Check CHOCOLATE 3 ORGANIC FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE 3 ORGANIC FRENCH MACARONS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


