Is CHOCOLATE A LA CARTE, SOLID GOURMET MILK CHOCOLATE CONVERSATION HEART Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk
- skim milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey
non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK, MILK FAT, WHEY, NON FAT MILK, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED 3, RED 40), AND VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE A LA CARTE, SOLID GOURMET MILK CHOCOLATE CONVERSATION HEART against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE A LA CARTE, SOLID GOURMET MILK CHOCOLATE CONVERSATION HEART in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


