Is CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE OAT BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT], BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE OAT BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE OAT BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


