Is CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE UNWRAPPED PROTEIN BITES, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GLYCERIN, ALMONDS, ALKALIZED COCOA, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH), NATURAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN, SEA SALT, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE UNWRAPPED PROTEIN BITES, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE UNWRAPPED PROTEIN BITES, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Piece


