Is Chocolate Almond Butter Blend Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural chocolate liquor
- natural chocolate flavoring
- chocolate
natural chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blanched Roasted Almonds, Enjoy Life (R), Chocolate (Sugar, Natural Chocolate Liquor, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Palm Fruit Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Chocolate Flavoring
Check Chocolate Almond Butter Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Almond Butter Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Almond Butter Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


