Is Chocolate Almond Butter Sea Salt Bars Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews almonds
cashews almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews Almonds, Cacao, Sea Salt
Check Chocolate Almond Butter Sea Salt Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Almond Butter Sea Salt Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Almond Butter Sea Salt Bars is available at 1 retailer
Thrive Market
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


