Is CHOCOLATE ALMOND CACAO CRUNCH KETO BAR, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CACAO CRUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Vegetable Glycerin, Brown Rice Protein, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Cocoa Butter, Mct (Medium Chain Triglyceride) Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Concentrate.
Check CHOCOLATE ALMOND CACAO CRUNCH KETO BAR, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CACAO CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ALMOND CACAO CRUNCH KETO BAR, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CACAO CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ALMOND CACAO CRUNCH KETO BAR, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CACAO CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


