Is CHOCOLATE ALMOND CACAO CRUNCH KETO BAR, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CACAO CRUNCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vegetable glycerin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Vegetable Glycerin, Brown Rice Protein, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Cocoa Butter, Mct (Medium Chain Triglyceride) Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Concentrate.

Check CHOCOLATE ALMOND CACAO CRUNCH KETO BAR, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CACAO CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE ALMOND CACAO CRUNCH KETO BAR, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CACAO CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking