Is Chocolate almond caramel bar Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, POLYDEXTROSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, ALMONDS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%OF COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK, SALT, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY POWDER, RICE STARCH, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE.
Check Chocolate almond caramel bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate almond caramel bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go


