Is CHOCOLATE ALMOND CHERRY PLANT PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chunks
semi-sweet chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES (DRIED CHERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), DRIED APPLES, PLANT-BASED GLYCERIN, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), DRIED CARROTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PISTACHIOS.
Check CHOCOLATE ALMOND CHERRY PLANT PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ALMOND CHERRY PLANT PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


