Is CHOCOLATE ALMOND CHERRY PLANT PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES (DRIED CHERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), DRIED APPLES, PLANT-BASED GLYCERIN, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), DRIED CARROTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PISTACHIOS.
Check CHOCOLATE ALMOND CHERRY PLANT PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ALMOND CHERRY PLANT PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


