Is CHOCOLATE ALMOND, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • whole almonds

whole almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, 100% PURE MAPLE SYRUP, WHOLE ALMONDS, CERTIFIED ORGANIC SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), SALTED BUTTER

Check CHOCOLATE ALMOND, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? CHOCOLATE ALMOND, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful