Is CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT FLAVORED SMART BAR, CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN, COLLAGEN HYDROLYSATE), GLYCERIN, MALTITOL, SORBITOL, FRUCTOSE-OLIGOSACCHARIDE SYRUP, REFINED COCONUT OIL, ROASTED CHOPPED ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT FLAKES, COCOA MASS, POLYDEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, RICE FLOUR SALT, SODIUM CITRATE SUCRALOSE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT FLAVORED SMART BAR, CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT FLAVORED SMART BAR, CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


