Is CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT FLAVORED SMART BAR, CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted chopped almonds
  • coconut flakes
  • refined coconut oil

roasted chopped almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN, COLLAGEN HYDROLYSATE), GLYCERIN, MALTITOL, SORBITOL, FRUCTOSE-OLIGOSACCHARIDE SYRUP, REFINED COCONUT OIL, ROASTED CHOPPED ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT FLAKES, COCOA MASS, POLYDEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, RICE FLOUR SALT, SODIUM CITRATE SUCRALOSE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT FLAVORED SMART BAR, CHOCOLATE ALMOND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go