Is CHOCOLATE ALMOND CRUNCH LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CRUNCH Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Eggs, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Roasted Almonds (Sunflower Oil, Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate, Acacia Gum, High Fat Cocoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Organic Carob Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract
Check CHOCOLATE ALMOND CRUNCH LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE ALMOND CRUNCH LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE ALMOND CRUNCH LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CRUNCH is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


